Crypto Games ExtensionCrypto Games AppTelegram NewsSubmit

PIXEL unlock calendar

The public unlock schedule, labelled as not confirmed by Pixels.

No login

Not confirmed by Pixels. We found no official Pixels or Ronin page that lists the vesting schedule. The figures below come from three public token trackers (Tokenomist, tokenomics.com and DropsTab), read on 2026-10-29, and they do not fully agree. Where they differ we show both.

Next release date 19 Nov 2026
Releases left 28 of 61 One on the 19th of each month, Feb 2024 to Feb 2029
Max supply 5,000,000,000 Ronin blog, PIXEL launch post, 2024-02-19

Who gets what All three trackers agree

AllocationSharePIXEL (share × max supply)
Ecosystem rewards34%1,700,000,000
Treasury17%850,000,000
Private sale investors14%700,000,000
Team12.5%625,000,000
Advisors9.5%475,000,000
Binance Launchpool7%350,000,000
Alpha rewards5%250,000,000
Liquidity1%50,000,000

The shares are the same on all three trackers. The PIXEL amounts are our own arithmetic (share × 5,000,000,000); the trackers do not all publish amounts.

The 19 Nov 2026 release

All three trackers put the next release on 19 November 2026. They disagree on how big it is and who receives it, so we do not choose between them.

QuestionTrackerSays
Size of the 19 Nov 2026 releasetokenomics.com89,367,250 PIXEL (about 1.8% of max supply)
DropsTab90.76M PIXEL (1.82%)
Who receives the 19 Nov 2026 releaseTokenomistAdvisors
DropsTabEcosystem, Treasury, Team, Private sale and Advisors
tokenomics.comCommunity, Insiders, Private investors and Foundation (groups of the same allocations)
How the Advisors share was released at launchDropsTab1.5% at launch, then 48 months linear
tokenomics.com15.7% at launch, then 48 months linear
Cliff or linear releaseTokenomistmost allocations are released through a cliff mechanism
DropsTablinear over 36 to 60 months
tokenomics.comlinear over 36 to 60 months, with a 12-month cliff for Team and Private sale
What this page does not show, and why

There is no month-by-month table of amounts. No free source we could read publishes one: one tracker keeps its full list behind a paid plan, and another gives only percentages of market cap for a few months. A table we calculated ourselves would rest on inputs the trackers dispute, so it would be a guess presented as data.

We also do not show today's circulating supply, for the same reason: public sources disagree. See the PIXEL token hub for the price, the contract and the launch supply.

If Pixels publishes an official schedule, this page will switch to it and say so. Not financial advice.

More Pixels tools

All Pixels tools About Pixels on CryptoGames Unofficial fan tools. Not affiliated with Pixels. Numbers are estimates from what you enter and from public data.